Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Color de carne
Lot Closed
December 3, 02:49 PM GMT
Estimate
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Description
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Color de carne
signed and dated 1981 on the reverse
mixed media on panel
54,5 x 65 cm ; 21 7/16 x 25 9/16
Executed in 1981.
_______________________________________________________________________
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Color de carne
signé et daté 1981 au dos
technique mixte sur panneau
Exécuté en 1981.